Privacy Policy

The privacy of your personal information is very important to Pure Belly Dance. We will not share your personal information to any third party. We will take special care to protect the privacy and security of your information.This policy explains our information practices and the way that Pure Belly Dance collects and uses your information. This Privacy Policy covers the information you provide to us offline and at Pure Belly Dance website.

HOW DOES PURE BELLY DANCE COLLECT AND USE MY INFORMATION?
When you register for classes at Pure Belly Dance, we collect contact information such as name, phone number, e-mail address and student information such as birthdays, medical conditions, and your comments. We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may link to other websites and services from time to time. Pure Belly Dance will always attempt to associate with only the most trustworthy partners who share our high standards regarding privacy. Nevertheless, we are not responsible for the content of and privacy practices of any other companies or websites.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at patricia@purebellydance.co.uk
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to patricia@purebellydance.co.uk.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Share Pure Belly Dance with your friends!

  • Facebook
    Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
    YouTube
  • Google+
    Google+
    http://www.purebellydance.co.uk/news/privacy-policy">
Facebook
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
YouTube
Google+
Google+
http://www.purebellydance.co.uk/news/privacy-policy">